Privacy Statement
544
page-template-default,page,page-id-544,bridge-core-2.5.9,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-theme-ver-28.6,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.4.2,vc_responsive

Updated 24th May 2018

Overview

This statement relates to the privacy practices of Laycon Construction Limited in connection with their website www.layconconstruction.ie.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

We fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to us will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the current Data Protection Acts.

Collection and use of personal information

We do not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us). Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties, and is used only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

If you are concerned about how personal data is processed via this website, please do not hesitate to contact us by email at info@layconconstruction.ie.

This privacy policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website to which this website contains a link. The inclusion of a link on the website does not imply endorsement of the linked website by us.

The right to be forgotten

If you wish, please let us know and we will permanently delete all your personal details and retain only those records of our transactions that are deemed necessary.

Manage Cookies

This website uses temporary “session” first-party cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. No other information is stored in this cookie. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Different browsers make different controls available to you and so we provide links below to popular manufacturers’ instructions on how you can make change on your browser to reinitialize it:

Collection and use of technical information

Laycon uses security functionality to prevent logging into the website by unknown users. We do not attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details with any individual. All attempted logins are logged on the hosting space associated with this website and are not shared with any third parties (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the current Data Protection Acts.

Laycon Construction Ltd
Ballyhane
Templederry
Nenagh
Co. Tipperary